Skip to product information
1 of 3

Areca Palm

Regular price $16.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $16.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Dypsis Lutescens

Common Names: Areca Palm, Butterfly Palm

Growing an Areca Palm Tree indoors is ideal because it grows very slowly and thrives in bright, indirect light and cramped space with its clustered palms that resemble bamboo. With origins from Madagascar and South India, this palm's natural climate is subtropic, which can be imitated indoors. Once and endangered, species the Areca Palm has become one of the world's most recognisable plants.



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!