Skip to product information
1 of 6

Bromeliad Christiane

Regular price $28.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $28.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Vriesea X Hybrida

Common Names: Bromeliad Vriesea Christiane, Flaming Sword

The Bromeliad Christiane has a deep colored red bloom. The plant you will receive will have a deep red bloom as seen in the picture.These bromeliads prefer medium to low light and warm humid environments.



Size
Pot Type

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!