Skip to product information
1 of 2

Bromeliad Vriesea 'Energy'

Regular price $28.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $28.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Vriesea, Tecoma Capensis

Common Names: Bromeliad Energy, Vriesea Energy, Cape Honeysuckle

The Vriesea Energy is a flowering versatile evergreen that is suitable as a border plant, shrub, ground cover, or an indoor potted plant for your window sill. It has a deep yellow and red bloom and ships very similar to the plant in the picture.



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!