Skip to product information
1 of 2

Bromeliad Vriesea 'Splenriet'

Regular price $28.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $28.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Vriesea Splenriet

Common Names: Flaming Sword

The Bromeliad Vriesea Splenriet has uniquely patterned leaves coming out of its center. This plant ships with the red bloom and ships very similar to the plant in the picture. These bromeliads prefer medium to low light and warm humid environments.



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!