Skip to product information
1 of 1

Button Fern

Regular price $12.80 USD
Regular price $16.00 USD Sale price $12.80 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Pellaea Rotundifolia

Common Names: Button Fern, Round-Leafed Fern

Native to the forests of New Zealand, the Button Fern has many pairs of small, soft, oval-shaped leaves on fronds that can reach up to 18" in length. It is more resistant to cold (but not freezing) temperatures and lower humidity than other ferns, so the soil needs to drain well before each watering. Compact and soft, the Button Fern is perfect on shady window sills or in bathrooms.



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!