Skip to product information
1 of 3

Calathea Rufibarba 'Furry Feather'

Regular price $23.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $23.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Calathea Rufibarba

Common Names: Furry Feather, Peacock Plant, Zebra Plant

This Calathea Rufibarba, also commonly called the Furry Feather, comes with soft green leaves with a unique texture. Like all Calathea plants, the leaves adjust as the sun rotates throughout the day. Calathea Plants, native to tropical South and Central America, Africa, and the West Indies, are grown primarily for their beautiful, brightly colored, upright, oval leaves.



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!