Skip to product information
1 of 3

Dracaena 'Colorama'

Regular price $12.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $12.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Dracaena Marginata 'Colorama'

Common Names: Dragon Tree

Dracaena are composed of a large group of popular foliage plants. Most grow strongly upright with long, strap-like leaves variegated with white, cream, or red. Dracaenas grow well at average room temperatures but don't like cold drafts. Give plants medium to bright direct sunlight to maintain the best leaf color. Allow the soil to dry to the touch between waterings.



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!