Skip to product information
1 of 2

Dracaena 'Craigii' 3-4 ft Tall - 9" Pot

Regular price $158.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $158.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Dracaena Deremensis

Common Name: Dracaena 'Janet Craig'

Native to tropical east Africa, Dracaena 'Janet Craig' is a large, easy-care, houseplant with shiny dark-green leaves. Not to be confused with the Dracaena Compacta, which only grows up to 2' ft, 'Janet Craig' has long tree-like stems that makes it a great floor plant. Dracaena grow well at average room temperatures but don't like cold drafts. Give plants medium to bright light to maintain best leaf color. Allow the soil to dry to the touch between waterings. This plant can grow up to 10ft tall, which can be controlled with pruning and repotting.



Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!