Skip to product information
1 of 1

Dracaena 'Lime Light'

Regular price $28.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $28.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Dracaena Fragans

Common Names: Dragon Tree, 'Lime Light'

With glossy, electric lime-green leaves, this tropical foliage plant thrives as a low-light interior plant. Dracaenas grow well at average room temperatures but don't like cold drafts. Give plants medium to bright light to maintain the best leaf color. Allow the soil to dry to the touch between waterings.



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!