Skip to product information
1 of 2

Emina' Fern - 4" Pot

Regular price $12.80 USD
Regular price $16.00 USD Sale price $12.80 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Nephrolepis Exaltata 'Emina'

Common Names: Curly Boston Fern, Dragon Tail Fern, 'Emina' Curly Boston Fern

The Emina fern has many soft and fluffy light-green leaves that flare up and outward as they grow. At full maturity, this fern can grow to be up to 5 feet tall. Like most ferns, it thrives in partial shade and indirect sunlight, moderate indoor temperatures, and moist but well-drained soil. Its vibrant green leaves make it a popular choice for hanging and pedestal displays.



Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!