Skip to product information
1 of 2

Ficus Elastica 'Ruby Pink'

Regular price $19.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $19.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Ficus Elastica

Common Names: Variegated Rubber Tree, Ficus Elastica Ruby

Native to tropical regions of India and Malaysia, Ficus Ruby Pink is a hardy, vibrant evergreen plant with red-pink and white variegation. Care is similar to other rubber plants, but the variegation requires more light than the 'Burgundy' variety. It won't do well in low light spaces, so place in bright indirect light. Water to keep soil moist at all times. Ficus Elastica is a source of latex that is toxic to the skin, and poisonous if taken internally, so pet-owners and those allergic to latex should be cautious.



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!