Skip to product information
1 of 6

Ficus Lyrata 'Fiddle Leaf Fig'

Regular price $19.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $19.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Ficus Lyrata

Common Name: Fiddle-Leaf Fig

Native to tropical Western Africa, Ficus Lyrata, commonly known as the Fiddle-Leaf Fig, has very large green leaves with a leather-like texture. Although Ficus Lyrata grows naturally in lowland tropical forests it can thrive in a large range of environments. Place in bright indirect sunlight, on the ground where it can grow up to 6' tall. Keep soil moist. Toxic to pets if ingested.



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!