Skip to product information
1 of 2

Hoya 'Grass Leafed' - 4" Pot

Regular price $23.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $23.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Hoya Retusa

Common Name: Grass Leafed Hoya

The plant consists of long and thin vine-like stems. A large number of green, thin cylindrical leaves grow on the stems. Tiny white fragrant flowers with reddish coronas grow to beautify the plant throughout the months from spring to fall.



Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!