Skip to product information
1 of 4

Hoya 'Rope Plant' Variegated

Regular price $49.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $49.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Hoya Hindu Rope Variegated

Common Names: Hindu Rope, Porcelain Flower, Wax Plant, Honey Plant, Krinkle Curl

Unique Hindu Rope Plants, Hoya Carnosa Compacta, are draping succulent vines that produce clusters of star-shaped waxy flowers. The thick, twisted, curly, cupped leaves of a Hindu rope plant are why it's often called Krinkle Kurl. Hindu rope plants can be found in solid green or with variegated leaves. This type of Hoya plant is very easy to care for as long as you have plenty of light and are careful with your water.

*Limit 2 Per Customer*



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!