Skip to product information
1 of 2

Hoya Sweetheart Variegated

Regular price $23.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $23.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Hoya Kerrii

Common Names: Sweetheart, Lucky-Heart

The Hoya Sweetheart Variegated commonly called the wax plant is a non-blooming houseplant with heart-shaped leaves. This Variegated version has a splash of yellow on the leaf. The vines are wood-like and the leaves are waxy. Native to tropical Asia, these plants do well in warm weather. This single-leaf offering is a very slow grower, but is also extremely hardy. Ideal as a novelty gift, it is more of an ornament than a needy houseplant. For the houseplant enthusiast, proper care and patience can be rewarded with a striking growth of multiple heart-shaped leaves on vines.

*ÔªøPlease note this plant will not grow vines as it is a leaf cutting



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!