Skip to product information
1 of 2

Money Tree 'Guiana Chestnut' Pachira Braid - 10" Pot

Regular price $99.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $99.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Pachira Aquatica

Common Names: Guiana Chestnut, Money Tree

Native to central and South America, the Money Tree is a braided tree that can grow up to 6-8 feet indoors or be trained as a bonsai. In east Asia, the Money Tree is often used by those who practice Feng Shui to bring positive "Chi", or energy, into the room, thus being a popular housewarming gift. On top of that, it is a hardy plant that requires relatively low maintenance. It can tolerate direct sunlight, but prefers bright indirect light, lots of water, and warm temperatures.



Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!