Skip to product information
1 of 1

Monstera Adansonii 'Swiss Cheese' Cuttings (5 Pack)

Regular price $24.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $24.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Monstera Adansonii

Common Names: Adanson's Monstera, Swiss Cheese Vine, Five-Holes Plant

The Swiss Cheese Plant gets its name from its large, heart-shaped leaves, which become covered with holes that resemble Swiss cheese as it gets older. Part of the Araceae family that's native to South and Central America, this Monstera is easy to grow and loves to climb and grow upwards.



Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!