Skip to product information
1 of 3

Peperomia 'Green Bean'

Regular price $16.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $16.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Peperomia Ferreyrae

Common Names: Green Bean, Pincushion Peperomia

This succulent-like Epiphyte would not appear to be a Peperomia due to its pea pod-like leaves but requires the same easy care as most succulents and Peperomias. Its green stems will grow in an upward fashion and would be a great and unique addition to any desk or shelf.



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!