Skip to product information
1 of 4

Peperomia 'Marble'

Regular price $16.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $16.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Peperomia

Common Names: Marble Peperomia, Radiator Plant

The Peperomia is a Perennial Epiphyte native to the tropical regions of Central and South America. It's short and sturdy stems wield thick, circular leaves which are a deep jade color and retains most of its water. The Peperomia is very easy to care for and requires similar care habits to most succulents making it a great addition to any desk or shelf.



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!