Skip to product information
1 of 4

Peperomia 'Ripple'

Regular price $24.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $24.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Peperomia Caperata

Common Names: Emerald Ripple Pepper, Ripple Peperomia, Caperata Ripple

Ripple Peperomia is a tropical plant in the Piperaceae family that is commonly used as a houseplant in temperate climates. It is a tropical evergreen herbaceous shrub that is erect and bushy and grows up to 8" tall. It is epiphytic in the jungles of South America where it is native. This plant is decorative and deeply furrowed nature, its heart-shaped leaves and cream-colored, spiked inflorescence add interest to it. Leaf attachment is sub-peltate and this plant is commonly used as an interior specimen or a desktop plant.



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!