Skip to product information
1 of 2

Peperomia Watermelon

Regular price $44.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $44.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Peperomia Argyreia

Common Names: Watermelon Peperomia, Watermelon Begonia

Native to Northern South America, including Bolivia, Brazil, Ecuador, and Venezuela. The plant is not closely related to either watermelons or begonias. These terms relate to the shape, markings and texture of the leaves. Growing to 20 cm tall, it is a Perennial with asymmetrical oval green leaves, slightly fleshy, strikingly marked with curved silver stripes, and red stems. Tiny green flower spikes appear in summer.

*Limit 2 Per Customer*



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!