Skip to product information
1 of 1

Philodendron 'Black Cardinal' - 4" Pot

Regular price $19.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $19.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Philodendron Erubescens 'Black Cardinal'

Common Names: Black Cardinal, Blushing

Native to South America, the Blushing or Black Cardinal Philodendron Hasrich, dark green and reddish coloration on its leaves, with a smooth, almost matte like finish. Its thick yet flexible foliage makes this a very hardy plant and is quite easy to care for, requiring waterings only when an inch of the top soil is dry. A great addition to any plant collection



Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!