Skip to product information
1 of 4

Philodendron 'Velvet'

Regular price $16.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $16.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Philodendron Hederaceum

Common Names: Velvet Philodendron, Philodendron Micans, Heart-Leaf, Sweetheart Plant

Philodendron Hederaceum is also known by the names Heart-Leaf Philodendron and Sweetheart Plant. This species originates from Central America and parts of the Caribbean and is a commonly grown houseplant in many places, including the UK. This type of philodendron plant has velvet-textured heart-shaped leaves that are greenish bronze with reddish brown undersides. It produces long vining stems.



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!