Skip to product information
1 of 17

Pothos 'Golden'

Regular price $39.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $39.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Epipremnum Aureum

Common Name: Devil's Ivy

This Air Purifying Plant is arguably one of the easiest plants to grow indoors. The Pothos grows in a vine like fashion making it a great plant to have in a hanging display to fill up any empty space on a shelf or desktop. Place where the vines can fall freely or trail along a shelf for the best effect. Looks great grown in containers and hanging baskets. A terrific plant for tall plant stands where the trailing foliage will create a cascade of foliage over time.



Size
Pot Type

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!