Skip to product information
1 of 1

Pothos 'Marble Queen' Cuttings (5 Pack)

Regular price $11.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $11.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Epipremnum Aureum 'Snow Queen'

Common Names: Snow Queen Pothos, Marble Queen Pothos

This Pothos is a variegated version with more white than green. It is so easy, perfect for beginners, as Pothos is one of the easiest plants to grow. This plant is so easy going. You can grow it in a hanging basket, let it climb or even grow horizontally along a tabletop or mantle. This plant will tolerate any light condition, though it's preference is moist soil and medium to high light spots. It even forgives for the occasional missed watering! No need to fertilize very often, maybe twice per year.



Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!