Skip to product information
1 of 3

Pothos 'Satin'

Regular price $39.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $39.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Scindapsus Pictus 'Argyraeus'

Common Names: Pothos, Satin, Pothos Pictus, Silver Vine

This striking tropical plant is fairly new to house plant nurseries, and is garnering a lot of attention. Big, heart-shaped leaves are dark-green and splashed with silvery gray, giving them a satin sheen. Its compact growth habit makes Scindapsus Pictus 'Argyraeus' a beautiful hanging basket plant.

You'll see the best leaf color and variegation by keeping it in bright, indirect light. You'll also keep the plant healthy by boosting the humidity around it. In fact, its variegated foliage makes Satin Pothos a beautiful addition to a terrarium.



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!