Skip to product information
1 of 1

Sago Palm - In 6" Pot

Regular price $49.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $49.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Cycas Revoluta

Common Names: Sago Palm, King Sago, Sago Cycad, Japanese Sago Palm

This very symmetrical plant supports a crown of glossy, dark green leaves on a thick shaggy trunk that can measure about 20 cm (7.9 in) in diameter, sometimes wider.



Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!