Skip to product information
1 of 4

Snake Plant 'Gold Hahnii'

Regular price $16.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $16.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Sansevieria Trifasciata

Common Names: Snake plant, Laurentii, Mother-in-Law's Tongue

This evergreen perennial native to tropical West Africa and Nigeria, is a great addition to any office or household as a natural air purifier. Snake plants have strong and sturdy, sword shaped leaves which are drought tolerant and retains the plants water. This plant can be easily propagated by leaf cuttings so you can multiply your family of snake plants or give them away as a gift. This particular variety has a green outline and green streaks on a predominately yellow leave, giving this plant a reversed look.



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!