Skip to product information
1 of 3

Stromanthe Triostar

Regular price $41.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $41.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Stromanthe

Common Names: Triostar, Magenta Triostar

The Stromanthe is a strikingly beautiful houseplant that never fails to catch the eye. It has an exotic look with its dark green leaves that are delightfully variegated with streaks of pink and cream. The backsides of the leaves are a lovely shade of pinkish-purple.



Size

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!