Skip to product information
1 of 7

Succulent 'Kiwi'

Regular price $9.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $9.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name: Aeonium Percarneum

Common Names: Kiwi Succulent

This vibrant, colorful succulent grows quickly and easily. It has a few peculiarities not shared by other succulents, such as an aversion to very hot, dry weather and the desire for a bit more water. With a little bit of sun, these gorgeous succulents display leaves that start yellow and darken into green, the edges of the leaf bordered with pink or red. During the late summer, they occasionally produce large, yellow flowers. The Kiwi Aeonium is a Monocarp, so it dies after flowering.



Size
Pot Type

Sizing Guide

Small Size – 4" Pots

Medium Size – 5" Pots

Large Size – 6" Pots

Shipping Process

We provide a professional, 6-step packing process to ensure that our products are delivered to our customers in pristine condition.

Our Greenhouses

Our warm and clean greenhouses located in California and Florida allow our customers to receive their orders quickly, regardless of where they are located!